« Impression Obsession: Designer Hop Day 2 | Main | Happy Saint Patrick's Day! »

Comments

So pretty! Lots of gluing, but the end result was worth it.

J'adore!beautiful and sweet card!

Absolutely BEAUTIFUL wreath! Another one for my WISH LIST!

Love this wreath!! cute card!!

this is such a beautiful wreath-love the shades of green leaves and flowers- great new die

You say your card was quick and easy using the IO die, but it looks like you spent days figuring it out and then making it. Nice work.

This is a beautiful card.

How pretty!

Really pretty! ...Gina F

Beautiful card! Love it!!!! Great job!
Olena

Such soft colors - very pretty.

Beautiful card - love how you put all the layers together ! Great new die !

OMG OMG OMG!! I LOVE LOVE LOVE this!! Such an AWESOME Design!! THANKS for sharing and have a Fabulous Week!! ;)

Wow! This is just gorgeous and I love the touches of bling you added the flowers!

A very pretty wreath that is perfect for spring!

Love your pretty card.

Beautiful wreath! The card is so Springy! Thanks for sharing.

This is so pretty! Beautiful wreath and I love the pink flowers!

Beautiful wreath and I love the pink!

I just love wreaths. I could put one like this on my front door.

Really pretty spring card! Thanks for sharing.

Katie B.

Wonderful job, just the right amounts of everything. TFs.

Another really nice card!

easy, peasy, love it. beautiful

Lovely and so springy with just the right amount of bling.

Couldn't resist after seeing this pretty card---ordered the Spring Wreath from IO. I am spending my children's inheritance and you are to blame, Anna ;)

So beautiful!!! Very nice design.

Beautiful card, lovely colours

Such a beautiful anytime card!

Very elegant, but quite simple, too.

beautiful wreath with lovely spring colors

Such a beautiful card. The colors are so right for Spring. A clean and simple design is so pretty. Nice job! TFS

Very pretty.

Lovely card. Such detail!

I love this gorgeous card! It truly epitomizes spring! This die is a must have for me!

The wreath is beautiful. Any color combination can be used.
Love the card and the idea.
thanks

LOVE this wreath ... so pretty! (okay, another die added to the list! LOL)

Great card, always love a wreath card, so fun to make.

Wow! I never knew you could get such a beautiful 3-D look from a die. Thanks so much for sharing your gorgeous card and how you made it.

Hugs,
Snoopy :D

Love your beautiful spring wreath , gorgeous card

I love the wreath you made! Great use of the die!

A very nice card - looks like you spent hours!

Love your pretty spring wreath.

It appears that you have another winner of a card project! Such a nice way to show off the intricate details possible in such a basic and pleasing way. Love, Dad

Great card. Beautiful dies, cool colors.
Regards,
Bozena

THIS is the wreath I totally love! I've been looking at the die and trying to figure out how to use it because it is pretty plain, and you gave us this perfect idea! Many thanks for your beautiful creation!

Yep, have this die...love it love it!!

Another great IO die set!! We need all the spring we can get right now!

Very pretty! I like how you used gems in the flowers, it's a wonderful touch!

Love the wreath. Very pretty.

what a pretty wreath.

Those layers make a FAB card!

Pretty card! Love that beautiful spring wreath!

Wow!! Fantastic card!! So Pretty!!

Pretty card! Love the flowers!

Gorgeous wreath!

Very pretty!

This spring wreath die is really wonderful. I love the bling that you added for extra sparkle!

Soooo pretty

This is so lovely! I love the two colors of green which gives it more dimension. Thanks for the inspiration.

Beautiful--I like the fullness and dimension you achieved.

Simple but oh so pretty.

Pretty wreath.

I'm probably the last scrapper on the planet that doesn't have a die cut machine; not for much longer...the new dies have such awesome detail!!

Gorgeous!

Very pretty just says happy spring!

Love all those beautiful flowers!

Ooo Pretty , pretty, pretty. I love the dimensional flowers. Very Springy, too!

So soft and pretty. Thanks for the tip about cutting two different colors. Great idea.

This is so beautiful! A gorgeous wreath and card!

Beautiful!

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

I Illustrate Stamp Art!

  • TypePad

I Design Metal Dies!

  • Typepad

The Challenge Chicks!

  • TypePad

Subscribe To My Blog!

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Search This Blog

  • Loading

Crafty Bloggers List

I Twitter...

    follow me on Twitter

    * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *


    Blog powered by Typepad
    Member since 06/2006