« Fun Fuzzy Flocked Lamb | Main | Have a Rootin' Tootin' Square Root Day »

Comments

What an adorable project! Love the fun springtime papers and images!

Super cute! Love the wire idea on the handle as opposed to the common ribbon. Fun fun!

Wow, great fun bright colors! The Berry Sweet paper is great with these images! Love the bucket...I wouldn't be able to give it away!

Oh, Anna, this is SO CUTE!!! Who wouldn't love a cheery gift like this?! ...and that flower on top of the can...DA BOMB!!!

Oooo! I love this! Bring on Spring! I'm ready! It's about 4 degrees here tonight and a foot of snow is lying about!!! Thanks for sharing these delightful creations with us! :D

Your card and pail are adorable, Anna!

Love all the happy colors on these!

LOVE the can ... and aren't I the lucky one that I have an empty one sitting in my closet ready to decorate! I love how you have a blank strip on the can so it shows what's inside. That's so much easier than trying to cover the whole thing and cutting out for the handles! LOL.

Wow love this Anna, so springy....is that even a word? Love the wire, beads and the sparkle chipboard!!

I love the colors and the glitteriness of the the flowers on the pail. The snail card is too cute.

Too cute, I loce that snail! TFS

Bright and cute!! Love the idea of wrapping wire with beads around the handle (I'm not really a ribbon gal!)

Love them both Anna! The colors just make ya wanna smile... :)

So spring-like! I wish spring would hurry up and get here! It's 4 degrees here this AM! Love the way you decorated the handle - very original!

adorable! love, love, love the spring-i-ness!!!
chelle

Hey, Gabi with an Eye,...I see you over there trying to sneak in on the fantastic pail that I'm SURE Anna made for me! :) (wink) I just don't want you to get your hopes up! :) Smiles.

Geesh Anna, you already have 43 comments left by other fellow-follower-Peeps? You are SOoooo beyond popular with all your creations ~ guess I better not comment on how *kind* & *personable* you are, 'cause then everyone will want your attention more then me!!! LOL

Adore the pail creation and thank you for not putting a tonn of ribbon on the handles and displaying an alternative from all the tied ribboons. Colours are marvelous !!

Very cute again..I'm way down the list today. I love K&Co. papers all of them and these go perfect with the snail and mushroom.Oh those sparkles are amazing. Thanks for the info on the gel pens I did find some on ebay and bought 18 different colors..ugh..cheap there..Have a wonderful evening..

Love it! Do I need to say more? It's a fabulous giftie for someone special.

Excellent! Excellent!

Supah cute!

Super cute, Anna! LOVE the wire on the handle!

Your blog is the cookie that I have with my coffee! I love coming here!

Love how simple yet the details are so bold; the scalloped edge and the popped out sentiment! And those colors are so springy! I so need some Spring Fever out this way!! Brrrr!

DARLING!! Your card is just so charming!! Fabulous coloring!! Love your sweet little gift pail too!!

That card is CUTE! And I LOVE the top of the can! I agree with you on the handle... I much prefer the beads and wire to ribbon ties. Thanks for the idea!

Over-the-top shiny fun-ness (is that word?) on this pail--- and HELLO KITTY Bigz dies... OMGosh-- Haven't seen those!! The someone special will just LOVE it I'm sure!!

What an adorable ensemble! This paper is down right adorable. Loving those mushrooms! Okay I'm adding these two sets to my wish list. Great job!
Chris

Every time I visit your blog I fall more in love with your stamp sets!!

Over the top cuteness and glitteriness! :0) Love it!

Cute card and project! Loved the fuzzy lamb on your other post-glad you showed a close up so I could tell what that flocking looked like. tfs

Very cute, I love what you did to the top. Can't wait for spring!!!! :)

Oh Anna this is all just too adorable! I LOVE the colors and all the cuteness!

And I love how you did the pail handle - THAT is something I will have to keep in mind - it looks way neater that way then just tying on a bunch of ribbon!! :o)

i love your spring colors i am wishing for spring it was 27 below zero last night on the farm thats with out the wind chill brrrrrr my be i should move to texes lol love your work have a great day and lets all pray for spring to come early ;)

What a super cute project!!!! I have been using that paper line non-stop for all the birthdays I have coming up this month!

Someone's going to be very lucky to receive this!! I love how you did the handle - I'm not too keen on the tied on ribbons either.

I LOVE polky dots -- I'm so drawn to them!! :)

Very pretty and oh so Springy! Love the paper and your images and the flower on top of the can! Totally adorable!!!

I love your little pail. very pretty.

Ok, I swear, your sugared bellies are so YUMMY I swear I could take a bite! Ok, I'd probably get little cuts all over my mouth - BUT THEY'D BE WORTH IT! Thanks so much for sharing. I also love the wire and bead touch - I've ramped up (exploded really) my on-hand supply of beads and such and this is a great way to have some fun with them.

Hey Anna,
Cute card! I really dig the way you mix mediums!

Take care and STAY POSITIVE!

For MEEEEE ? Why thank you! I adore the wire around the pail's handle, the layered lid topper, but that cloud on the card blows me away! I love it, but you really shouldn't have.

Sooooo stinkin cute! Love what you did with the handle, It's a fabulous change from ribbons! So smart!!!

What a darling card!! The bucket looks like a present in a present! Adorable!

I love all the glittery bling! This would brighten anyone's day! I will have to look for that paper too.

Anna, I want to be you when I grow up....Thank you so much for sharing your talents (and farm life!!) with all of us in cyber space!

Your card and pail just oozes happiness!!! Love it all. :)

Gorgeous! I love the card and the pail. I really love what you did with the handle. Genius!

love the card and the pail is great too cute
Hugs
Norine

This is so fresh and springy looking I just love it. I love that mushroom. And your blog header is too cute. Been a while since I have had time to blurf so not sure if it is new.

So so sweet! I love that gift.

Thanks for sharing,
IfatArt

LOVE the pail - so bright and cheery and glitzy!

LOVE LOVE This project! I have 2 of those pails on my closet I need to alter.

Great paper, great colors, great gift! This is really cute!!! You are really cranking out some wonderful projects! Keep them coming, WHAT A TREAT FOR US!!! :D

This is stinkin cute!!! Love that paper1 I also really like the wire that your wrapped around the handle of the pail! Great idea!

Super cute!! Love your blog and thanks for all the inspiration!!

That is super adorable! I never cared for the ribbon all over the pail handle either... =D

so cute! love your layout

Ooh, adorable! I love every little thing!!

Oh my goooooooooooooooooooodness! That is just the it for me with Fish Friends....I'm going to have to get myself that set! Love love love it! And your pail is BEAUTIFUL! So your pail is FULL of goodies for SOMEONE special? Is it me?? :) I just love your creativity, Anna!

OOOH! This couldn't be any cuter!!! I love your images! I've GOT to get some on my next stamping splurge! :) Great idea about the wire too. I'm not a huge fan of the mass ribbon handles either. :)

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

I Illustrate Stamp Art!

  • TypePad

I Design Metal Dies!

  • Typepad

The Challenge Chicks!

  • TypePad

Subscribe To My Blog!

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Categories

Search This Blog

  • Loading

Crafty Bloggers List

I Twitter...

    follow me on Twitter

    * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *


    Blog powered by Typepad
    Member since 06/2006