« Whoa... A Double Wind Egg! | Main | Tiny Tim Learns to Crow »

Comments

So bright & fun! Love the BG paper and your image is too sweet! :D

Ooooo, what a cutie! Look forward to seeing the rest of the set!

This is adorable! Can't wait to see the whole set!

Oh my gosh this guy is adorable. Can't wait to see your new set & this card is really cute. Thanks.

He is a cutie. I like the way you put the swoop of green under the sentiment--or at least that is what I think you did..:)

Oh how cute, Anna! I foresee an adorable Valentine's set. Love Mr. Bear's bow tie! And your watercoloring . . . ah, pure heaven!

aaaaack! He is waaaay cute Anna!

Sweet!

What a sweetie! Love him! He almost looks like he has a big bib on! Great card!!!

This is sooo cute! And we are rolling over Tim's new crowing...that's hysterical!

aaaaaw! He looks like such a charmer!!

Very cute! Love the paper, have had that on the back burner for weeks now and will use it as soon as I finish Christmas cards. Love how you chose to showcase your image!

how adorable!

He is just super adorable!

WOW!! He is SWEET woman~!!!! cute cute Cute!

totally adorable. hugs Rachxx

You are KILLING my stamp budget...this is so CUTE!!

What an adorable little card! I love it, thanks for sharing... New Rubber is alway a good thing!!!

Anna looking forward to the new sets!!!
This card is sooooo cute!!

Adorable!! Can't wait to see the rest of the set!!

He's soooo cute! Perfect for Valentine's Day. Can't wait to see what else is coming.

What a cute image, sentiment and super adorable card!! Yeah, new rubber has that effect on me too:) Enjoy your weekend!

oh he's so cute! I can't wait to see the new sets!

Love the bear - he comes in a very close second to the Crazy for Chickens line. Can't wait to see more of Mr. Bear. I love your pairing of Basic Grey's Urban Prairie DP for this card too.

Ohhhhh, this little fella is cuuuuuute! Love the papers too.

...I was wondering about you.

P.S. I'm still practicing with the diamond dust on snowflakes. I tried the other day but it didn't come out ANYTHING like I wanted...so I'm gonna do a *do-over* LOL!

What a pleasant surprise tonight! Darling stamp! Love the card! Merry stampin'! Deb

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

I Illustrate Stamp Art!

  • TypePad

I Design Metal Dies!

  • Typepad

The Challenge Chicks!

  • TypePad

Subscribe To My Blog!

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Search This Blog

  • Loading

Crafty Bloggers List

I Twitter...

    follow me on Twitter

    * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *


    Blog powered by Typepad
    Member since 06/2006