« Peanut | Main | Illustration Friday: Strings »

Comments

I am absolutely going nuts over this card. I just love it! I can't wait to get this set. Great job on all the new sets!

Love this card. The tree and snow swirls look so good. The penguin is adorable. The card itself looks like it's suede/leather with great imprint on leather. It's fabulous!

Absolutely adorable penguin, Anna -- it was SO hard to choose between all your new sets this month, I loved them all! Love all the sparkle here.

Oh my gosh!! I adore penguins and this one is sooo very cute!! :) I'm going to go check this one out!! I think I *NEED* this!! teehee!!

love the pinguins. Your card is beautiful.

MJ

Now he just steels my heart away!!!!!

Please tell me I am not going to have to mortgage my house for all these darn new sets, Anna! :) I especially love the winter tree.

This looks like its going to be a fabulous set! I love the sparkly snowy swirls! What a cute penguin

Oooo that is just darling!! Very cute!

Adorable!

Well, dadgum! Ain't that the cutest critter on skates! Super cute card Anna.

Ooh, I absolutely LOVE penguins! This is AWESOME!!!!!!!!!!!! Can't wait to see the rest of the set on Monday!

Oh how adorable!!!! Cute card girl!!!

Oh my Anna this is CUTE! Can't wait to see the sets.

oooooooo, neat card! love the sparkles! :) oh, and it's nice and cool here today. even with the sun out, it's nice. so, skating penguins are an option. :)

Can you say ADORABLE because that is what he is?? It's a MUST HAVE stamp. I'm happy you can't keep a secret, lol. TFS.

Simply adorable!! Love the images and all the sparkle! TFS

Well, since WS sent out an email with your new sets, I think it's only fair that you show us your samples :)

Love the snowman set!!

Another stunning card! Love all the sparkle and the subtle background additions on both panels--truly a winter wonderland. And can you ever draw darling penguins!

ADORABLE! I love penguins and my granddaughter is a figure skater, so I guess I'm going to have to buy that set! Thanks for the sneak peak. BTW, my granddaughter now visits your site to see the pictures of animals, she LOVES the kittens.

OMG I CAN'T WAIT! LOOK AT YOUR CUTE PENGIES! HOLY CRAP, YOU'VE GONE OVER THE TOP AGAIN!

What a cutie!! Love your tree too!

such a cutie patootie penguin! he's wonderful! and a wonderful card as well! :)

Oh my, this is absolutely adorable!! I love all of it! What a cute penguin and the skating swirl is perfect! Love the tree too, is it Monday yet?? :)

Anna! This is darling! This IS one of the sets I'm getting!! Thanks for sharing with us!

Take care and STAY POSITIVE!

This little penguin just makes me happy to see him. Love the background with the tree and snowflakes. Darling as usual, Anna.
Thanks for sharing with us all.

Chris

Adorable, I love the little swirl he's skating on!

ACKKK!!! Cuteness!!

We're glad you can't keep secrets, LOL! I LOVE all the sparkle and how you used the swirls at his feet.

Wanted to tell you that the pic of you and Peanut that you posted yesterday is adorable. You look so happy!

aaghh!! So cute, Anna! I love penguins! The Santa one is awesome too! Can't wait to see them ALL!!

Now you're talkin'! I've been browsing for designs to use for my Christmas cards this year, and it looks like I found a winner. Ingenius design, Anna.

oooohhhh, I am loving it!! Can't wait!

oh my goodness is that little penguin cute! and the all the bkgrd details too...can't wait to see your newest sets!

You are making it very hard to wait until Monday!! Cute, cute stamps (at least the sneak peeks are)

Yikes! I loooove this!

This is adorable!!! Love all the sparkles too!

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

I Illustrate Stamp Art!

  • TypePad

I Design Metal Dies!

  • Typepad

The Challenge Chicks!

  • TypePad

Subscribe To My Blog!

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Search This Blog

  • Loading

Crafty Bloggers List

I Twitter...

    follow me on Twitter

    * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *


    Blog powered by Typepad
    Member since 06/2006