« Portrait of a Chicken.... or three. | Main | Goodies! »

Comments

FABULOUS, FABULOUS, FABULOUS photos!! Your photography is awesome, and Junior is one handsome cat.

Well isn't this cat just the perfect one for this month?! I am not a cat person but I do think black cats are very cool.

I just love your photos of the animals. I wish I could learn to take such beautiful pictures.

What a handsome kitty!! Perfect for Halloween :)

What a handsome Dude!! We have a black mittenfoot named Max. When he was a kitten, he's sleep in my grandmothers Belgian Crystal punch bowl. I have since put it away (she'd roll over if she'd have seen it)....He's full grown now and handsome as ever. He's a cleptoe too..he steals away all of my craft supplies if I don't put it away. He's a helper too, especially when I am on the computer. He is fasicinated by the curser, and loves to step on the keys...go figure. BUT we LOVE him~~~Your kitty and Max could be brothers....... :-)

Anna, I just made my daughter come and look at some of your farm family! I really love that chicken called 'peanut'! I mean, we both just oh'd and awww'd over all you photos, you're a lucky girl!

Oh, Anna what a beautiful cat! And your photography is amazing. I miss my all-white Turkish Angora who died 2 yrs. ago. Now we are a dog family!

He is a handsome fellow. Do any of the cats ever try getting the chickens?

I just love your pictures of all the farm animals. They are just beautiful. Thank you for sharing them with us!

Oh, he is so sleek and handsome. I had a black cat as a child and Junior reminds me very much of him. You pictures are just wonderful and you certainly have a knack for catching the "attitude" of your animals. Thanks for sharing your bounty with us...

Junior is the perfect Halloween cat!! Great picture!

What a handsome fella! I thought maybe he was laughing in the last photo! Super pretty silky black coat...great Halloween kitty, so make sure he stays in the barnyard that night!

What a gorgeous kitty--these pics would make great Halloween cards!

I was just on the Whipper Snapper site - can't wait til the 13th to see your new sets! I'm a sucker for Christmas sets - I could make each of my cards with a different set and still some would go unused! LOL! Have a great day!

He looks like he is posing for you!

Well, isn't he just gorgeous! I love that first shot with the sun hitting the trees behind him.

Junior is so handsome! I have a solid black female, with yellow eyes and black whiskers, that looks so much like Jr.! She sleeps on my chest every night, UNDER the blanket. . . she's quite a character! Gotta love kitties! :D

What fantastic pic's of Junior. The close up would make a perfect card, he has the most striking eyes I've ever seen!

Love your pics of "life on the farm". I know just how hard it is to everybody to hold still!!! :) They all want to know what c'ya doin over there?? and come over to say HI!! Or wipe their nose on your leg. :) Happy Birthday week!!!
Jenni King

OMG! He is the Perfect Halloween kitty! I have a b&w kitty girl named Boo (after Monster's Inc, not Halloween) and she is such a love and also has to lend assistance whenever we are outdoors. Love these pics of your cute Junior!!! (and ur cool chickens! never seen chickens like that.) :)

I love when you post pictures of the farm animals. Being a city girl, I have never really gotten the chance to be around anything more than a pet dog and those animals you spend 5 minutes with at a petting zoo. They are all such wonderful creatures and I love seeing them. Thank you :)

Beautiful kitty! I love the shot of him leaning over the fence. . . great pictures! Thanks so much for sharing!

What beautiful pictures of that black cat! He is sooooo striking! Hope all is well in your neck of the woods!

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

I Illustrate Stamp Art!

  • TypePad

I Design Metal Dies!

  • Typepad

The Challenge Chicks!

  • TypePad

Subscribe To My Blog!

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Categories

Search This Blog

  • Loading

Crafty Bloggers List

I Twitter...

    follow me on Twitter

    * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *


    Blog powered by Typepad
    Member since 06/2006