« Soon to be a Mama! | Main | Introducing Pixie Dust! »

Comments

Omgosh..so dang sweet...makes me want to cry... just lovely!

nothing better then when the baby is on the grond we raise scottish highlanders cattle and paint horse and have a chick hatchery it feels good when they are born and the moms are ok awsome pixie

Wow! How exciting and how fantastic that you were able to capture these pictures!

I sure am glad she delivered faster than the other one.I was a nervous wreck waiting on the black calf to be born!

Congratulations to all!! The farm's expanding quite a bit with baby chicks, baby goats and baby cows! Enjoy all the babies!

Whoo Hooo Congrats! Why is it that they love having them in the dark... don't they know it isn't the best for our photographs!
HUGS
MichelleO

Oh yeah!!! Babies are so much fun!!! Congrats and can't wait to see the daylight pics.

Awwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww so sweet! Congrats, Pixie! Can't wait to see more pics of Pixie and her little Pixie Stix! ;-)

Oh, how precious!! Congratulations! BTW, I love that show Ice Truckers...hubby and I were glued to the TV tonite. We like the logger show too....

HURRAY!!! GLAD I COULDN'T SLEEP, AND THOUGHT TO CHECK ONE MORE TIME! CONGRATULATIONS ALL AROUND, I'M SO GLAD THE WAIT IS OVER! :D WOOHOO!!!

Wahoo! Way to go, Pixie! What a sweet addition to your wonderful farm! Can't wait 'til the morning to share with my girls! Ice Truckers- just not sure I get it!?!

YEAH!!! Congrats Grandma; And I can't wait to see more pics!! I am also glad that I am not the only gal who watched ICE TRUCKERS literally all dang day long!! HAHA !

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

I Illustrate Stamp Art!

  • TypePad

I Design Metal Dies!

  • Typepad

The Challenge Chicks!

  • TypePad

Subscribe To My Blog!

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Search This Blog

  • Loading

Crafty Bloggers List

I Twitter...

    follow me on Twitter

    * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *


    Blog powered by Typepad
    Member since 06/2006