« The Cow Jumped... | Main | Rooster: Photo Assignment »

Comments

Oh, Mr. Riley Moose made me giggle when I saw him. So fun.

Must you pinch so friggin' hard???? hahaha! I'm Irish, but work alone from home. No one sees if I wear green or not! hmph!Happy St. Patrick's Day!!!

A pinch for me! My kiddos are wearing the green today for me - nothing in my closet inspired me this morning.

Extremely Adorable!!!
Riley looks great in his
St.Patrick's Day Hat and
his glass of Guinness!!!
Yes..I am wearing green!
"Cheers" to you!!!
** Have a Great Day!!

ADORABLE! I have fallen hard for little Riley. This is a waaaaay cute version with that hat and mug. I love the placement of the patterned paper and the image. "Top O the mornin' to ya" and Happy St. Patty's Day.

What is a piercing wheel? Is it the implement used for tracing paper on fabric?
TFS!

Ouch, a pinch for me! I've been seeing so much on TV about St. Patrick's Day celebrations over the weekend that I though it was all over, lol. Getting out my *green* right now! Top o' the mornin' to ye and a Happy St. Pat's Day!!!

BTW, very cute card! Riley's adorable!

Awww...he is too sweet ! Love the drunken path :)

Yes, I'm wearing Green... may the luck of the Irish be with you today!

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

I Illustrate Stamp Art!

  • TypePad

I Design Metal Dies!

  • Typepad

The Challenge Chicks!

  • TypePad

Subscribe To My Blog!

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Search This Blog

  • Loading

Crafty Bloggers List

I Twitter...

    follow me on Twitter

    * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *


    Blog powered by Typepad
    Member since 06/2006