« Starry Angel | Main | A "Cappy" Challenge With Sharon! ...and a challenge for you! »

Comments

I love the cowboy snowman --- where can I get him at???

I had no idea that one could create such a beautiful western themed Christmas card. They are so dang cute!

Wow, I love your cowboy snowmen cards! Great job on coloring them, the cards are fabulous! :O)

He's so lovable!!!

I love the full-figured snowmen! Day' got some hips...like mine...rofl! Phew...thougth you were "losing it" there for a sec. Thinkin' to self, "I didn't see no previous snowman post".

OMG!!! He is so stinking cute!!! What a fun card!

Ha ha....these snowmen are adorable!!! What great cards!

Ha ha....these snowmen are adorable!!! What great cards!

Anna, I was just looking at all the DT you belong to and wondering...how do you keep up with them all? Goodness gracious! :)

Your snowmen are veryyyyy CUTE! :)

Yeeeeeehaaaaaaaaaaaaaawww!
Darlin' & chubby! Yessirrrreeeee!

OK I hit post to quick.... I ment to say - Your coloring IS beyond beautiful. ;-)

OMG!! both are wonderful!!! Your coloring iw beyond beautiful. *wink*

I love both of these!! And I loveeeeee that snowman!

Oh, he is so sweet either way he is dressed! CUTE.

These are both adorable!!!!!

I've never seen a more handsome cowboy!

So so cute. I love this western looking snowman. HAHA. I love everything on your blog, you do such fantastic work. Thank you for sharing.

oh my gosh, these snow"boys" are TOO CUTE! I just love them...
And the angel with star are GONE! When will you get more in????
:)

Snowmen... Adorable... BUT... you've been tagged... see my blog for details... http://stampwithsue.blogspot.com/

How adorable is that?????? I love what you did with that stamp! You are the queen of cowboy stamping! :-)

These cards are so cute!

Love looking at your fabulous work...these are too cute! Every detail is always perfect!

Well, if this isn't the cutest cowboy snowman ever ~ I don't know what is!! Your coloring is gorgeous as always. Love both of them!

SO cute! Your copic coloring is awesome!

These are absolutely adorable! I found your blog last week and love looking back for inspiration - thanks!

Cute and fun!

These are the cutest little snowmen ever.
Your colouring is just fantastic. I think
I need to find some good online stamp retailers, because I never see cute little guys like these around my area.

I love your snowmen they are both adorable...I reallylike the coloring in both also. Funny how the same stamp can look so different isnt it.

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

I Illustrate Stamp Art!

  • TypePad

I Design Metal Dies!

  • Typepad

The Challenge Chicks!

  • TypePad

Subscribe To My Blog!

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Search This Blog

  • Loading

Crafty Bloggers List

I Twitter...

    follow me on Twitter

    * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *


    Blog powered by Typepad
    Member since 06/2006