« Insight... (and a sneak peek?) | Main | Just for FUN... »

Comments

Okay ... Eddie is stealin' hearts right here, now. Look at that sweet little guy!

Yay! Another picture of little Eddie, what a sweetie, thx for sharing your little rascal!

Hi Anna ... Yes this Donkey is one cute, rolling in the mud boy :0) Your pictures seem to catch their inner soul, by capturing the perfect image of his expression. I think his hair looks like he used just a bit too much "product" in it, or perhaps he was having a bad hair day :)
All your critters are adorable, and like many others lurking around here, I really enjoy hearing about how you live amongst the ~Wild~ .... ohhh ya, and that includes Alan too :)))

OH I LOVE DONKEYS!!!! He is just about the sweetest thing. What a cutie. Thanks for sharing him with us.
peace,
Tammy

Too cute! I love to see his picture and hear about him. He's adorable!

Will he fit in a carry on bag? If not put a hawaian shirt on him with a pair of shades on his forehead and no body would notice.Have a great day ............ Dad

Too cute!!!! Love that furry face!!

He's so cute. I 've told my DH I want a donkey and probably some acreage to go with it. The kids and I love the pictures and stories about your animals.

Anna he is SO cute!!!! Can he come for a visit??

Aw....what a Sweetie...

Oh my gosh, is he not the cutest donkey ever???!!! Love that wild hair! I could just love on him all day...thanks for the update! You know I love hearing about all the critters, they are adorable. This picture just made me break out in a smile! He's a doll! :)

There's my boy, looking all cute & stuff!! :)

I just had to come back again to look at his cute little mug...Maybe I could hug him, mud and all. He is just adorable. I probably will outgrow my attraction as he gets older though.

He is absolutely adorable.

Oh Anna...Can I tell you just how much I LOVE, LOVE, LOVE seeing all of your animals!!! Your artwork is beautiful too but I just love animals and seeing/hearing how much you love them and take care of them just makes me smile and feel so good! You are truly an angel. Thank you so much for sharing your pictures and please give Eddie a big huge hug and kiss from me. He's just adorable!! YEAH, Eddie, he can eat like the big boys now!!
Hope you have a wonderful day!
Lorraine

Awww, he is cute, wild hair or not!

Oh Anna, you just wanna go up and scratch behind those ears!!!! He is so adorable.

Ohhhh, so cute! Reminds me of the Looney Tunes, "I wanna hug him and squeeze him and call him George". I could just squish him, dirt and all!

Oh he is just sooo cute. I'm so glad to see a picture of him. Love the messy, wet hair although I don't think I'd want to hug him like that..Thanks for putting a picture of him out here. He is just adorable.

Awwww, I want to take Eddy and pet, scratch and feed him treats, what a cutie!

Hugs
Julie

Love your animals Anna - as much as your stamping! I miss my little farm in Michigan. I love this little feller - how adorable.

I also have to say your photography is wonderful. Your pictures remind me of a friend's farm, where I spent a ton of time with llamas, sheep and goats. I miss it tremendously...

Hey anna,
As much as I love looking at your art work, I get just as much enjoyment out of your photography! Thanks for sharing these glimpses of your farm, brings back some great childhood memories to this city slicker! I am also an amateur photographer so love to see your pics and composition.
Thanks again!
Diane Cooper
Toronto. On Canada

Oh, he's so stinkin' cute! Must be giving Alan a few love bites on the toes eh? That's funny!

Yay Eddie! They always think it's time to roll when it's been raining I think. ;) He's adorable!

Awww! Look at how cute he is!! :)

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

I Illustrate Stamp Art!

  • TypePad

I Design Metal Dies!

  • Typepad

The Challenge Chicks!

  • TypePad

Subscribe To My Blog!

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Search This Blog

  • Loading

Crafty Bloggers List

I Twitter...

    follow me on Twitter

    * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *


    Blog powered by Typepad
    Member since 06/2006