« YeeHaw-Snowman! | Main | Meowy Christmas »

Comments

This sketch is great: Here is my link: http://www.splitcoaststampers.com/gallery/photo/760584?cat=12238

I loved working with this design! Thanks for the inspiration.

http://onmybackporch.blogspot.com/2007/12/photo-christmas-card.html

Cappy fabulous on both blogs, Anna! Great job!

Love this sketch!!! Here's mine...btw - congrats on your engagement - how exciting!!!

http://www.splitcoaststampers.com/gallery/photo/748114?cat=500&ppuser=15151

I really enjoyed this sketch as well. Here's my link and thanks for doing this.

http://theprissyplace.blogspot.com/2007/12/post-its-post-yay.html

Like this layout. Will be using it more. Here is the link to my card.

http://inkedx2.blogspot.com/

Hope it works!
Robbie

Great sketch -- the rounded corners add some softness that really goes well with the DP. Cappy looks adorable! Sooo cute.

the challenge is such a neat one, but that stamp is just precious!!! :) she just makes me smile - really big!!! that paper is phenom! I would have never thought to put big flowers with a lovely little snowlady. you do it with such style!! :D

I finally got mine uploaded.
http://www.splitcoaststampers.com/gallery/photo/746683?cat=500&ppuser=38665

Oh wow, your cards are gorgeous..thanks for the inspiration!
Here is my try for the sketch:

http://krumelurkonst.blogspot.com/2007/12/man-kan-aldrig-vara-sker.html

Christmas greetings from a swedish girl i Denmark,
Nina

I love the papers you used with Cappy. He's so darn cute! I liked Sharon's card, too. Love this sketch, also. You've got a flair for letting your background show off the main image, rather than overpower it.

Oh I so love this sketch! I might have to play along too! It looks like it could become a fast favorite!

Love your snowman...that Sharon, she has all the luck. Early images...I'm movin' to Texas! Can't wait for your next release, Anna!

I love Cappy...very cute! Here's my card for the sketch challenge: http://www.splitcoaststampers.com/gallery/photo/745494?cat=500&ppuser=121615

Thanks for the great sketch!
Aileen

Love Cappy and sketch!

Here's mine, I flipped the sketch to accommodate the image, hope that's okay!
http://valeriestangle.blogspot.com/2007/12/wanna-little-sneak-peek.html


Hugs,
V.~

Here's mine - http://www.alisatilsner.com/blog/?p=151

Here's mine, think I'll have another go tho, didnt turn out quite how I wanted.

http://www.alisatilsner.com/blog/

I love your snowman, Anna! (no surprise) ;) Such a cute cap!

Cute card, Anna. I decided I needed to play along in a challenge today and yours was the first one I came across! I posted mine in my SCS gallery under your heading. Thanks for the fun challenge!

Loved the sketch Anna! and loved the card you did with it!
Thanks for the challenge. Here is a version on my blog.
http://www.louisech.blogspot.com/

Very cute snowman! Here is my try at your layout!

http://www.splitcoaststampers.com/gallery/photo/745145?cat=12240

What a neat sketch! I certainly enjoyed giving it a try. Thanks for giving me an excuse to play! Here is the link to my card:

http://astampingoodtime.blogspot.com/2007/12/sweet-miss-daisy-meets-jacksonbelle.html

I'll have to give it a try! Cappy is so cute and she looks beautiful in front of that gorgeous paper! Great job! Now to go check out Sharon's!

How cute is this?!
Your new image?
I can't wait to play with her :)
A fun layout too Anna!

I think the floral paper is just so unique on this card and so pretty! The card challenges are an awesome idea to have on your blog. What fun!

Anna, aren't you sweet for your wonderful compliments . . . thanks so much! And here I was going for your infamous "dirty" look on my card! That floral notecard is fabulous -- so pretty & vibrant! I love it paired with the red. Too funny we both used gingham ribbon -- Cappy just calls for it, doesn't she? Thanks again for the images and wonderful challenge!

I am so up for a challenge!! I will be back tonight with my card, YEAH!!!

Love her in her hat and mitts! The floral background paper is a fabulous accent! Wonderful card. Hope to be back with a card for the sketch challenge.

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

I Illustrate Stamp Art!

  • TypePad

I Design Metal Dies!

  • Typepad

The Challenge Chicks!

  • TypePad

Subscribe To My Blog!

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Search This Blog

  • Loading

Crafty Bloggers List

I Twitter...

    follow me on Twitter

    * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *


    Blog powered by Typepad
    Member since 06/2006