« North Pole, that'a way! | Main | A Dirty Elzybell... *snicker* »

Comments

I am falling in love with Rosie's Roadshow! These are great!

Another charming card using Rosie's Roadshow! I love the color on the antenna- could be that it's caused by the Northern Lights, lol. The whole card is just adorable :)

Oh Anna, these Rosie's Roadshow cards are so darn fun. I love your extra touches like the antenna. Have a wonderful Thanksgiving. Reno is cloudy and cool - just perfect for a brisk walk after all the food we'll be consuming!
Cheers, Troy

I LOVE the lights on the antenna! It's little details like this that make your cards always stand out. How DOES one get on your Christmas card list?

Linda

This is so cute, who could resist such cute images! Love your little holiday scene.

LOVE it!! WAY cute scene and I love the added stickles. And yes, I can handle any amount of Rosie's Roadshow cards you make becuz they are all adorable! :)

Too cute! Love the addition of the Christmas lights!

What a fun card! I just love checking everyday to see what you have come up with. thanks for making me laugh with the tv antenea :)

Sheri

Darling, Anna!

I just LOVE the things you do!!! Makes me happy.
The colouring is just lovely.
Have a great week
/Gunilla

I want to say STOP... you are making me want to own every Rosie stamp!! But I can't... I want to see MORE! I am soooo lovin what you do with Rosie's creations! Love them ALL!!!

He is WONDERFUL!!! Oh I just love him! Very, very, very CUTE!! Did I tell you how much I love him?? LOL

sooo CUTE.. the lights are a hoot. I've got to learn how to do the copic marker thing...

just too stinkin cute

How do I get on your holiday card list? LOL!! I'm seriously loving all of these. You have such amazing detail in every single one!! These Rosie's Roadshow images are so darling! I love all the sparkle & that TV antenna with the holiday lights...cracks me up!

too cute anna!!! Happy Thanksgiving! Chris

Adorable card!!!

Oh my gosh, is that cute!! Love the sparkle (of course) & the snowflake paper is gorgeous!!! (BTW, I'm *still* staring at the card I received ~~ it has really made me smile a LOT!)

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

I Illustrate Stamp Art!

  • TypePad

I Design Metal Dies!

  • Typepad

The Challenge Chicks!

  • TypePad

Subscribe To My Blog!

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Search This Blog

  • Loading

Crafty Bloggers List

I Twitter...

    follow me on Twitter

    * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *


    Blog powered by Typepad
    Member since 06/2006