« Blogger's Challenge Friday: Layout | Main | Shower Time! »

Comments

YEEHAWWWWW for your card!!! These showdowns seem like great fun. What did you put on the inside?? "Wanted" insinuates sooooooo many interesting things and you know I like the way you think! It's always nice to know your wanted...you could put ALAN inside and you can take it from there, haha. TFS.

Wonderful card! Love the colors and the stamps! :o)

Wow. You and Lindsay need to keep these showdowns up.

This is awesome!

Fantastic card. You outdid yourself!!LOL!! I love the horses running into the sunset, the charm, I just love all of it.

holy cow! now this is a card!!!

Anna, I wrote on Lindsey's blog and will repeat here that we are always the *winners* when you and Lindsey pull your showdown weapons out of your holsters. This is so darn clever. I love the boot charm!

you are the queen of these style of cards.. western a la Anna is great.

Anna, You've done it again! What a truly fabulous Western Themed card. So many great details. I love how the horse appears to be running into the sunset. These are fun challenges you have with Lindsey. Ida

I so love this card!! love the twine and boot!!

That is one gorgeous card! I love the colrs and the layout and the little boot charm is adorable!

p.s. My DH asked if we could see more pictures of Lolly!

Awesome! Love it!

What a beautiful card! It would be hard for me to part with too!

Wonderful card! It's got great depth - I would frame it!

It is gorgeous! Love the lasso! Oh, and the charm, too.

Wow Anna! I just love this card! The paper is stunning and I just love the way you used the rope and charm!

OMGOSH!!!!!!!! Anna, this is STUNNING!!!! I LOVE your lasso and charm! That paper looks AWESOME with this!!! Fabulous job!! Yup! Let me know, I am def. up to this again! :)

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

I Illustrate Stamp Art!

  • TypePad

I Design Metal Dies!

  • Typepad

The Challenge Chicks!

  • TypePad

Subscribe To My Blog!

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Search This Blog

  • Loading

Crafty Bloggers List

I Twitter...

    follow me on Twitter

    * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *


    Blog powered by Typepad
    Member since 06/2006