« Blog Candy Winner! | Main | Moe Jr. »

Comments

I'm drooling over this card!!

Oh my gosh! I love that stamp!!!

would never have known you had used three square punch-outs - genius! Am off to investigate Rosie's Roadshow now as I love that sentiment :)

This is great - love the PINK!! i also like how you do the subtle shadowing/shading with the grey pen - it looks great!! thanks for sharing another inspiring card!! have a great day!!

Beth (Tired mommy to a Tiring 3 1/2 year old)

You're a genius, GENIUS I say!! I don't think I would have ever, in two lifetimes, thought to use 3 pieces of punched card stock and layer them that way, amazing. What a beautiful card. TFS

Love the pink posies and your doodling. I am loving your blog, cause I learn something each time I read it.

Anna, this card is gorgeous! If your friend didn't like pink before, she will love it now.
Shelley

U sooo mart!!! I woulda never thought to layer the scalloped punch! Aren't you jus full of creativity!! I too cannot match my egdes with the scalloped scissors, so I will just 'borrow' your idea now! You are 'my' hero! haha
(((hugs)))

Oooh La La is right! Raspberry, doodles, shimmer & sparkle . . . what's not to love? And that fabulous Anna watercoloring to top it off -- just gorgeous!

Three scalloped squares equals one scalloped rectangle! Picture me hitting my forehead! Duh! Why didn't I think of that?

Beautiful pink card! Love your doodling! (I tend to doodle on my cards too now and then...) ;-) You solved the scalloped edge/corner challenge wonderfully!!! :-D

Love the new card. Love all your cards.

By the way --- I looked trought the City Cats pictures and they actually made me cry. I have two cats that are so SPECIAL!!

Regards, Jackie

Oh MY GOSH! I love your doodling! I am totally BLUE that I am not getting this beauty (hint hint)....

OOPS... not sure what happened here with my posting... *rollingeyes* Needs to stay away from computer until enough java has jumped the brain! S-O-R-R-Y!

Another wonderful creation Anna... as ALWAYS... even when you think it's not your best! *wink* Like the scallop punch background and will definitely be trying that one out. I know how it is to be scissor challenged! LOL

Another wonderful creation Anna... as ALWAYS... even when you think it's not that wonderful! ;) Really like how you managed to put the scallop punched squares together. I'll have to give it a whirl.

Beautiful card. Love the doodles. I need to do more of that. I always forget and then I see cards like this and think, "Oh Yeah!!" I love the simple design and clean lines. Fabulous as usual!
Gina K.

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

I Illustrate Stamp Art!

  • TypePad

I Design Metal Dies!

  • Typepad

The Challenge Chicks!

  • TypePad

Subscribe To My Blog!

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Search This Blog

  • Loading

Crafty Bloggers List

I Twitter...

    follow me on Twitter

    * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *


    Blog powered by Typepad
    Member since 06/2006