« Pears are a good thing... | Main | ooh la la, we've got winners! »

Comments

A VERY MERRY CHRISTMAS
to you and your family. May you have a Happy and Healthy 2007. Thank you for having such a generous heart.
An addicted blogger to your site.:-)
Kathryn S

To late to enter but Merry Christmas to you!!

Hi Anna, thanks for sharing all your wonderful thoughts and ideas. You are a great inpiration to us all. Merry Christmas!

Merry Christmas Anna, I hope you enjoy your first Christmas in your new home! :)

Thanks Anna....I hope you got your rest :) ;)
Surprises are always nice, esp. this time of year!

Merry Christmas

I don't know where you find the time! You must be VERY organized.

MERRY CHRISTMAS

You are soooo brilliant and creative with your artwork! I wish we were next door neighbors! Have a wonderful holiday season!

Your work continues to inspire me! I appreciate your giving spirit and willingness to share your creations with us! Have a very Merry Christmas and a blessed new year!

What fun, I love Michael's stamps but don't think I've seen those stamps at our Michael's. I love your blog.

Gotta love blog candy - NO CALORIES! :-) I hope you and your family have a wonderful Christmas!
Colleen

God Bless Rubberstampers one and all!

Love those cute little stamps and they would be blessed with a warm and loving home if I am the lucky recipient.

All the best!
Jackie

I LOVE snowmen and snowflake stamps!!! LOL

Wishing you & your family a FABULOUS holiday & all the best in 2007!!!

I love Blog candy and reading your Blog. It is always so interesting. I hope you and your family have a very Merry Christmas.
Thanks for being so generous with all of us.
Linda

Merry Christmas Anna! Thanks for sharing all you do!

Merry CHRISTmas Anna,
Thank you for the gift of your blog. You are so very talented. It is always a wonderful way to begin my morning.
Shelley Davis

What wonderful talent you have. And the best part of your talent is that you share it with all of us. Have a Wonderful Christmas and a Happy New Year.

Your blog is SO inspiring!

Happy holidays to you and your family!

I so enjoy reading your blog each day! Merry Christmas to you and yours!

sweet blog candy hmmm hmmm... this little present would look nice under our tree.

merry christmas anna

claudia rosa

I might be too late, but pick me, pick me!

Happy Holidays and happy and healthy 2007 that is filled with lots of paper crafting (and blogging)....

These stamps are so cute, they don't have them at our Michaels. I would love to win them.
Lori Faeber

These stamps are so cute, they don't have them at our Michaels. I would love to win them.
Lori Faeber

I would love to get these for my niece---last time we went to the dollar bin at Micheals they only had Halloween and New Years left. I can always count on her to say my stamped cards are beautiful even when I dont think they are. AH, to be 10 and think everything is just wonderful again.

Jan in Michigan

What a fun blog with the candy!!
Merry Christmas!! :)

hugs,
Elaine

Merry Christmas to you and yours!!

Merry Christmas! Thanks for posting another give away.

Cindy

I always love to look at your blog. Merry Christmas and Happy New Year to you and your family.

Jill

Merry Christmas, Anna!!! Thanks for offerring this blog candy. Would be fun to win.

Yippee, more blog candy! And so close to Christmas. You are so generous. Thanks for always inspiring me. Happy Holidays!
Chris

How fun this is! Thanks for sharing your goodies Anna!

I am wondering what those gorgeous hounds of yours have ask Santa to bring.

Happy Holidays Anna!

Candy without calories is always welcomed!! LOVE your blog & check it daily. MERRY CHRISTMAS TO YOU & YOURS!

Linda C

I love blog prizes! Especially from such a talented stamper, maybe some of it will rub off on me!
--Laura N.

Fun, fun, fun!!! And Merry Christmas!
I got my stamps today, they are SO cute!!!
Have a wonderful weekend. And THANK YOU so much!!

How awesome of you to have these giveaways! I don't come back DAILY for them -- you're such a creative person! Thank you so much and enjoy the holidays!

Judy H.

If I win, can my extra "goodies" be an adorable picture of Miss Daisy?!?! Seriously woman, you have made me want a chocolate lab! Me, the girl of daushaunds and chihuahuas.
Merry Christmas Anna! Best wishes for you and Daisy in 2007!
~Kendra

Ho Ho Ho Merry Christmas. Hope you have a wonderful Hoiday season and a Happy, Healthy and Blessed New Year.

Very fun Anna! Never won blog candy, but what a great incentive! Love your posts...you have such a great way with words! Kathy McD in Indiana

Hi Anna!
I love your blog -- it's always a good day for me when you've posted something! I hope you enjoy a wonderful Christmas! Thank you so much for all the inspiration you share.

Merry Christmas! I really enjoy visiting your blog. Always very inspiring to a relatively new stamper.

Jackie

Thank you for sharing once again. Wishing you a Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year

Thank you for always sharing wonderful projects and candy. Love your stories of the farm.
Lois

Anna,I love to see your creations! Blog candy is the only kind of candy I can still indulge in! Happy Christmas and a Merry New Year!
Melisa

Have a Merry Christmas Anna!!!

Happy Christmas Anna! Thanks for sharing your beautiful art, I come here when I don't have time to stamp for myself and get my stamping fix from You. :0) Kamie

How nice of you to raffle a gift! Merry Christmas Anna. Hope you have a wonderful holiday.

OOOHHHHH pick me, pick me....LOL...LOVE your blog everyday..Like my morning coffee....

Enjoy your blog Anna! Thanks for offering the blog candy! All the best to you for a happy holiday!

Merry Christmas! And thanks so much for sharing the bounty with us! :)

A big Merry Christmas to you and your family. Hope you get tons of new stamping items that you will WOW us with! Love your creations and your blog.

Ohh one of my favourite types of candy!! I check in on your blog all the time, lots of great ideas! Hope you and your family have a happy holiday season

As always Anna - you are so generous with your giving! Blog candy, ideas, talents, etc - thank you for your inspiration!!

Great blog candy!
Rhonda P.

Hi Anna,
Merry Christmas. Thank you for all your inspiration. I enjoy reading your blog, and it sounds like you have so much fun with it (and life). May this season bring you lots of happiness and love!

Anna, your blog is really fun to read. Have a very Merry Christmas and Happy New Year!

Anna-
What fun! Thank you for your wonderful blog! Merry Christmas!!

Your blog totally rocks. Your creations are inspirational! Merry Christmas to you and your family.

Thanks so much for sharing your goodies! Hope I win! Will you ship overseas? Merry Christmas to you...........

Dina K. (dini)

Hi Anna!

Your are my inspiration! I hope you'll continue to post here your gorgeous creations!

Happy holliday time!

Cute stamps! I was hoping to pick them up at Michael's myself - but by the time I arrived - they were gone :-(
Thanks for your blog candy give aways!!
Merry Christmas!
Tami Moreno

Love the blog candy. Thanks for sharing. My Michael's has been out of these stamps for a while.

Love your work....Have a MERRY CHRISTMAS!
Lynne

God bless you and yours this holiday season and have a wonderful, healthy and Happy New Year!

OOoh, how exciting! Thank you!! Merry Christmas!!!
danita

Hey there! Thanks for sharing. Merry Christmas to you! ~:-D Tracey

pick me, pick me!

Merry Christmas.
Tracye

Anna,
Thanks again for offering the block candy - the sweetest candy of all!
Merry Christmas!
Sandy D.

Anna, I hope that you, Alan, and all the critters have a wonderful, blessed Christmas! Hopefully you will have a chance to unwind and enjoy the gift of being with loved ones! Special hugs to Miss Daisy and Mr. Farley. I hope he has totally recovered from his illness! :-) Give Twinkle Toes a smooch - that should cause a total freak out! Have a safe trip home! Manetta

Merry Christmas to you! I love your style of stamping and check frequently to see what you have been up to. Have a great holiday.

Wishing you and your family a very Merry Christmas and all the best in 2007!!
Tracy

Anna, you really are an inspiration. Thanks for all you do for the stamping community! Merry Christmas!
amy

What a fun surprise to give so close to Christmas, Anna! I'm baking today and then looking forward to relaxing tonight with a hot cup of Chai and my new PaperCrafts mag! Merry Christmas!

What fun! More blog candy. Thank you for being so generous and Merry Christmas! Louise

Yahoo...Christmas blog candy! How exciting. Thanks for your generousity. Janet

Anna~ You are just the SWEETEST to constantly give away such goodies! I hope you and Alan and all the animals, have a Very Merry Christmas! Thanks for YOUR gift to us in sharing your creativity! Gosh, we should be the ones giving to YOU!! (Never could get my camera to upload, thus no chickie pictures. SORRY!) Hugs~ Jan

I am so glad I have found your blog- so many great ideas and beautiful work! Thank you for sharing!
Happy Holidays!
Doris

Finding your blog this year has certainly been a gift to me, as I admire your artistic gift daily. Thanks for everything...and have a great holiday!

Hope you and your family have a very Merry Christmas. I love your blog. Thanks for sharing.
Dawn

Hi! Wishing you and your family a happy holiday season! Take it easy! :)

How wonderfully generous of you!

Merry Christmas!

Merry Christmas!

Hi, Anna!
I'm trying hard not to let the stress of preparing for Christmas dinner get to me...have a headache...family isn't very supportive (as usual)...praying to keep the focus on Christ & the gifts of peace, hope & love. Merry Christmas to you and thanks again for this opportunity!
.:Cris:.

hi anna,

merry christmas! wow... thank you for sharing!!

ur creativity is inspiring! keep posting... :)

Hi Anna,

What a nice blog gift! Merry Christmas to you! :)

Megan

Anna,

What great blog candy. Thank you for being so generous. I hope you have a VERRY MERRY CHRISTMAS!!!!

Laura Leonard

Merry Christmas! Enjoy reading your blog, you are always so generous with you time and talents. Thank you.

A VERY happy holiday season to you and yours! All the best in 2007 - looking forward to continuing to visit your blog!

Merry Christmas,
Kathy

Hi Anna--love the blog candy and so nice of you to share it with us. Wishing you a Merry Christmas!

Oh Anna, I have been looking al over for these stamps! No Micheals in Northern Ca that I have hit has had them. Please pick me!
Love your blog.

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

I Illustrate Stamp Art!

  • TypePad

I Design Metal Dies!

  • Typepad

The Challenge Chicks!

  • TypePad

Subscribe To My Blog!

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Search This Blog

  • Loading

Crafty Bloggers List

I Twitter...

    follow me on Twitter

    * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *


    Blog powered by Typepad
    Member since 06/2006