« Impression Obsession: Happy Flowers | Main | Mix-Ability Challenge: First Day of Spring! »

Comments

Oh, so adorable! I'd be celebrating too if I lived in a coop that sweet looking. And why can't all clouds be sparkly :D.

Adorable card!!!! 😄 yay for chicken coops!!! Love your Dad's comment!

Super cute card! My daughter said that she is doing all she can for National Poultry Day. So the chickens better enjoy it (she's catholic and can't eat meat) LOL

Darling! Awesome coloring! :)

This card is soooo cute. Love all the cute details and sweet colors.

Saying hi from Sweden/Gunilla

I saw this card and thought, That is YOUR chicken coop even before I saw what your Dad wrote!

Oh oh, you better get them guys to put that cupola up on the roof of the chicken house before they finish the roof and leave! Yup, that's what it will look like when yours is done. Love, Dad

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

I Draw!

  • TypePad

The Challenge Chicks!

  • TypePad

Subscribe To My Blog!

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

SHOPPING!

Search This Blog

  • Loading

Crafty Bloggers List

I Twitter...

    follow me on Twitter

    * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *


    Blog powered by Typepad
    Member since 06/2006