« Another *Amazing* Sunset | Main | We Have a Winner! »

Comments

These are the VERY BEST of any stamps I have seen for a long, long time...and I'd want to copy your coloring, for sure!
Those Chickens and Cats ..Whoop Whoooop!! But all are really super for anyone's collection. They may be classed as background stamps, but they all lend themselves to heaps of wonderfully different card ideas. Well done!

Oh my goodness aren't those fun backgrounds. Of course you know the "kitties" would be my favorite. I do love fun little critters as they always make me smile.

It is soooo hard to choose! I seem to have the most stamps and dies of flowers, but I also enjoy fall images...and we can't forget cute critters. And of course anything Anna! Big hugs to you. Robin

You sure know how to ask a hard question, Anna! There are so many different styles of stamps that I like. The ones I use the most have birthday related themes, I guess.

I love them all...under the sea is wonderful!!! Gotta love beachy!!

;)

Eep - what cute fishies!! They remind me of a computer game I used to play a lot. I like the cat one a lot too - reminds me of a sweater I knit my brother because it had ginger cats and fish skeletons on it.
Favourite stamp theme - got to be birds!
And then snowmen, but birds are useful all year, LOL.

Pick me, pick me Anna! I would love to have this give away! woot woot!
Love the cards!!

I guess by looking at my hoard your would assume flowers, but I really like vintage pieces and parts and also cute kids. I love all your cute animals and kids. The personality just screams out of them!

Love the background images...makes it easy to use over and over again....love camping stuff being I'm a camper. Already suggested to WS to make an RV stamp....for us who don't like to ruff it too much.

I'd have to say that I am also a Christmas Stamp-aholic. Love me some Christmas stamps. Having said that - those fish are a-freakin'-dorable!

Love your colorful backgrounds on your super cute cards. My favorite theme of stamps would have to be florals although I have a wide variety of stamps in my collection.

I already "like" A LOT on FB. :D

Hmmmm. I really have an eclectic taste when it comes to stamps, but I must admit I have a soft spot of cows. :D
BTW - I love all these new background stamps. Super cute!

Cute cards! I like cute, easy to color images best - flowers, critters, what ever...

I like most themes....but especially cute critters.

I'm a fan of both of your FB pages already.

Thanks for a chance to win!

If you look at all my stamps you would say flowers but I am really liking all the new grunge stuff. I love the big eyes on the fish.

Love the cards! My favorite Theme of stamp image is Christmas. I have more Christmas stamps then any other.

What great cards! I have to admit I love using stamps of "critters" on cards. They just seem to make me smile :)

Critters! Cute creations!

Cute cards! I guess my fave images are holiday ones....especially Halloween. But, anything cute is up my alley...loved the kitty card. Thanks for the fun giveaway for us too.

If you were to ask my carding friends, I think they'd tell you my "go to" theme is trees. But I have to admit, I love the bright colors you used with this stamp!

Love these stamps, but I always love everything you do. I think the critters and flowers are my favorites. Keep up the inspiring work :-)

Thanks again for your inspiring creativity - I love your primitive, vintage style! As for my "go to" images, I must admit I have a serious problem with snowmen and pumpkins! Good thing we are headed into my time of the year! :)

This is so perfect for my 3 and 1 year old fishes...urrr, grand daughters!

These new backgrounds are great, I love all three! I have to go with critters, especially dogs! I love visiting your blog and all the pictures of farm life. Thanks for chance to win.

love the fishies! n love your pics,thanks for sharing!gonna go find your fb page :)

Those backgrounds are all fabulous, but the fishies are my favorite! I tend to go with flowers. Thanks for the chance to win!

Dawn
dmg314

I love butterflies and sea shells. Also love your inspiring ideas.

I love your chickens (or "chooks" as we call chickens in Australia!) & also the sea critters! :)

I must say, most of my stamp collection consists of animals. Alot of yours too!!

Love all the cards - and stamps - Anna... thanks for the chance to win!! My fave stamping style is flowery, but I'm also drawn to the collage/ shabby look, mixy-matching different images.
And I'm already a FB 'liker' ;)
Rx

Thanks for giving us a chance to win a stamp!!!
My favorite images of yours are definitely the CRITTERS!!! I love your animal images, and I also have almost all of your life-like animal images (cats, cow, horse and rider, etc.) I love them all! But your funny critters really make me SMILE! Thanks, Anna!!

My favorite theme is critters, Christmas, and anything with a bit of humor. Oh, and I love anything Halloween. Thanks for this chance to win your awesome stamp and other goodies! :-)

Love any animal stamps! Love your farm animals!

Closing this giveaway on Andrea's birthday....She has to comment to win, right? Dad is not eligible? of course. You sure have been busy! Some classically wonderful examples. Fall is in the air, fawns and young turkeys in the yard today. I think the Sea life card is the bomb....Love, Dad

I loved all of your cards. You always do a good job. My favorite kind of stamp theme would be FLOWERS. I Love Flowers!!! I have liked your FB page as requested

Your cards are so cute! I had already liked your FB page!

When I look thru my stamp stash I find that I have dogs followed by snowmen followed by snowflakes. Who doesn't love a good dog?

Love your giveaways! Good luck everyone.

OMG you are so generous. What a fun stamps and goodies. I have liked you on the facebook page, too! You know I LOVE snowmen and already use lots of stickles :)

Hi Anna,
My favorite stamps are critters (especially dogs), followed by snowmen, flowers and shapes. Thanks so much for a chance to win, your fishes(and of course your chickens) are the best :)

I had no idea you had a FB page but I've liked it now!

My favorite theme would have to be Christmas closely followed by anything beach/oceany!!

My favorite theme is animals!! That's why I love your critter stamps the most!!

Liked your FB page, too! :)

These backgrounds are adorable!! The fishies are probably my favorite since I grew up in Fort Lauderdale and like all things ocean. :)

I love all of your stamp themes of course. But I think I am a little partial to your flowers. they just make me happy. Kay v

Anna, no one does 'chickens' like you. My very first stamps were your chickens! Thanks for the give-away!

I LOVE all your critter images. I am always looking for kitty stamps, especially images with "attitude". My flame-point siamese is ALL attitude. Keep up your amazing designing!! You inspire me daily.

Your chicken sets are my fave, but they are all very adorable!!

Great cards, lots of fun coloring. I am very partial to the fish one. I would have to say that I like working with floral images the best. Hope your week is off to a good start.

LOVIN all your new WS images, the big background stamps are fab! Me, I'm always on the lookout for cute dog themed stamps, but also have a bit of a thing for chickens!!

Critters are my favorite. Have been loving your chickens for forever, the stamped ones and the pictures of the real ones. Missing Tiny Tim!

I love the all the backgrounds!

I'm a flower kinda girl, but my heart skips when I get a Whipper image in my hand. Coloring heaven!
Love your new images Anna!

Hi Anna! Wow, I thought that background stamp was designer paper!
My favorite images are butterflies. I stick them where I can find a place they blend in or as the main focal image.
I've never used flocking before, but I love Stickles.
Be well!
Shala

I like holiday stamps, especially Christmas. Also make a lot of encouragement/concern cards for church friends and family to lift their spirits.

Critters top my list...especially YOUR critters! I think your fishies are adorable.

I LIKED your Facebook page long ago ;)

I am a HUGE dog lover so canine themed stamps are my favorite, other critters and holiday themed sets are a close second. Thanks so much for the chance to win - these backgrounders are so cute!

Coffee and booze! LOL!!!!! Love these stamps Anna!!!!! Thinking BIG sellers here!!!!!

My favorite theme is usually flowers, although I would say holiday or birthday stamps are close behind!

Its a toss up. I love chicken stamps and I also love snowmen. Both background stamps are fantastic!

Critters! Definitely critters are my favorite. I liked your FB page a long time ago...gotta keep track of all of your creativity on many media sites! :)

I love anything beach or nautical themed! LOVE the Meow Mix and Under The Sea background stamps!!!

Critters make my heart laugh.

My favorite Anna Theme is critters! For sure! Or flowers. Your flowers are so beautiful. But the CRITTERS are sooo stinkin' cute! Both!

I of course follow you on FB as well!
That background is outrageously adorable, Anna! :)

How did you know StarDust Stickles is my favorite??? :-) My favorite images? Now that's hard to pin down....... I love flowers, Christmas, winter, puppies, country/Texas-theme, etc...... Shucks, I like just about anything except scary stuff. LOL!

I love your critters. Especially the chickens. Oh, I already like your FB page.

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

I Draw!

  • TypePad

The Challenge Chicks!

  • TypePad

Subscribe To My Blog!

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

SHOPPING!

Search This Blog

  • Loading

Crafty Bloggers List

I Twitter...

    follow me on Twitter

    * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *


    Blog powered by Typepad
    Member since 06/2006