« A Snowy Thank You | Main | Sweet Thanks »

Comments

I recently came across your blog and have Been reading along. I thought I would leave my first comment. I do not know what to say except that I have enjoyed reading.

Guess how many blogs I follow on a regular basis? One. Yours. Cuz why bother with any others when I can come here? Thanks for being such a faithful blogger--all of us enjoy your posts so much!

Congratulations on 7years! I enjoy reading about the farm and the animals. It brings back good memories when my boys had lots of different animals as they were growing up. I really miss the babies in the spring!
I also enjoy your cards and crafts.

Wowzers, 7 years! Congrats Anna! I bet that calendar is loaded with photo beauties!

Wow, 7 years, congratulations! And I so love to check your website and hear all about your farm animals and receive updates as to how everyone is doing. Thank you for the opportunity to hopefully win this wonderful calendar of yours!

I love reading your blog. I started reading it fir all your beautiful paper creations but I now read it for all the updates on the farm. I love seeing all the animals. Thanks so much for sharing!

Happy New Year, Anna, and early congratulations for reaching the 7 year blog-versary anniversary... time sure flies!

Your blog is one of my absolute faves! I so enjoy looking at your lovely crafts and photography, you're so talented, and reading about your life on the farm with your husband and darling animals... such a blessed life you live! Reading about yours has made this island/city girl seriously consider packing up and moving to start a new life of her own on a farm somewhere.

Meanwhile, looking at your calender for a year would be great motivation to make the change, in addition to reading your blog, of course... thank you for the opportunity to win one of your calenders!

Wow, 7 years - hard to imagine. I'll keep on visiting blog candy or not! Big hugs.

It would be fun to win your calendar.
Thank you for the offer.

Your farm posts are usually my favorite (even though I love your crafty work too), so this calendar would be perfect for this suburban city girl to get her farm loving fix! Thanks for sharing your life with all of us.

I love Your blog and Love seeing all your pics , Its Like I know you and have for a long time but never met in person. I Visit your blog everyday to see whats new.. Thanks for the chance to win your calender...Cheryl

Congrats on your 7 years (nearly!) of blogging! I love reading about your animals, especially the chooks (Aussie slang for chickens!). Here's to lots more :)))

Je vais toujours visiter ton blog mais je ne laisse jamais de messages car je n'écris pas en anglais. J'aime beaucoup voir toutes tes magnifiques poules et entendre le coq...
Tout ce que tu fais est très beau alors félicitation pour toutes ces années.
Angelle.

Congrats on this being your 7th year of blogging! I enjoy what you choose to share with us! Would love to have one of your calendars! Thank you for the chance to win one!

I love reading your blog. The photographs are spectacular, especially of our Texas sunsets. Also enjoy your stories of your trips to the northwest. Our daughter lives in Portland and we love going out there.

i LOVE LOVE LOVE coming to your site. You are awesome and your art work is even better! Love your calendars. Keep up the great work and ideas - we all love you.
Frances

7 years of wonderful pictures, ideas, cards and friendship. Yahoo for you :-) If ever I am in need of a smile I go to your blog. There is always something there that makes me smile. Thank you!!

Thanks for the chance to win one of your calendars. I love your posts about all the amazing animals and pets on your farm. You are a wonderful photographer, artist and blogger--thanks for sharing your talents with your readers.

Your blog is the best!!!

Seven years, wow where does the time go. I very much enjoy your blog si\o here's to the next 7. You go girl!!

Your pictures are the best !!!! Whether it's landscape or animals, it's all awesome. I would SOOOOOO love to win this calendar !!!

It's my favorite part...those awesome photos. Of course your exceptional scrappin' talents don't go unnoticed either heh, heh..
Thanks for sharing and who doesn't like blog candy?

I absolutely love the front cover. I love reading your blog. I went all the way to the beginning and I have been catching up.

Well, I know you said you'd pick from Saturday's comments, but I didn't get your update until this morning (Sunday). I was watching some of your old You Tube videos last night...they were great. Does that stamp store that you shared still operate? It was amazing!

Thank you for sharing all the Farm Fun with us, I love all your beautiful pictures! Have a fabulous day!! :)

(DO not include me in blog candy :))....because I am just stopping it to say that I bought this calendar last weekend and my girls LOVE IT! They are especially smitten with Moose because he looks so much like our lab Olive. As soon as I told them where the calendar was "from" they said..."Is Moose in it? Is he? Skip to that month" :)!!!

I would love to win your calendar. I check by your blog every day. I love that you share your garden abd critters as well as your stamping projects. Happy New Year. Ann

Would love to win this for my craft desk, and wow 7 years, congrats! Your posts and pics of the critters and cards are my favorites.

Congrats!!

Thanks for an opportunity to win!

Keep up the good work!

I've been following you over eight years, ever since you wowed me on SCS. Here's to many more. Happy New Year!!

Oh, yes...I could find the perfect place for this great calendar! Any from the "Northwest Farm" in here?? XO

You are one blog that I check EVERY day!!!

What fun. I hope there lots of pictures of you oh so cute critters.

WOW!Seven years,great,thats a big congrad,I just started a blog one month,lol,love following you ,love your farm,you do great work...thank you for this chance...

would love this-i love your pics! happy 7!

Love all the farm posts, so the calendar would be extra-special. Funny how I think of you, Alan, and all the critters as friends across the miles :-)

Your ideas and photos are fantastic. Would be so happy to have the calendar. Happy #7 too.

I would like to have you here with me in a calendar :) Congrats, 7 years are good!

Have a nice day!

Hugs from Norway

BTW how is the chickie that you had in the house doing?

I have been wanting one of your calendars and couldn't be happier if you pick me. Love all your farm pics. Thanks for sharing them.

Oh YAY! I love your posts about your animals, especially the cows and chickens. My grandparents had a dairy farm and so I am partial to cows. :D Thanks for a chance to win your extra copy.

You won't be disappointed if you win...lucky for me, Anna gave me mine for Xmas...just had to brag! Love MOM

I have only bought your large ones, this one would be ideal for near my computer, thanks for a chance to win it and also for your wonderful pic's of "on the farm" and you beautiful cards as well!........Have a great week, stay well.

Oooo, I love the pics you take!

Thank you fr the chance!

YES... I would love to have this! I always enjoy your photos so know I'd love the calendar. (The lightening srike on the front is spectacular.)

Love your photos! Thanks for sharing your talent so openly. :)

ACK! GOTTA TRY, HAVEN'T GOTTEN THIS YEAR'S YET! GOOD LUCK, EVERYONE!!

What a fun giveaway! I love calendars and all things that can help me be organized.

I would love to have a calendar of the farm. I so enjoy all of your pictures online so to have them to look at all the time would be super!

Love your photos. Would love this calendar, too. Thanks for the opportunity to win it. Pick me, I live in Texas, too.

Oohhhh yes! Would LOVE this! Actually, I NEED this. Is that enough begging and pleading? You're so generous! Thanks for the opportunity to enter and congratulations of your upcoming 7 year blog-o-versary. Looking forward to all of your lovely creations and photos to come in the next 7 years!

I miss blog candy..I've been fortunate enough to win in the past...it's so much fun!

Happy New Year, girlie!! Congrats on your almost 7 years of blogging!!

I would love to win this, thank you for this wonderful opportunity! I love your work!

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

I Draw!

  • TypePad

The Challenge Chicks!

  • TypePad

Subscribe To My Blog!

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

SHOPPING!

Search This Blog

  • Loading

Crafty Bloggers List

I Twitter...

    follow me on Twitter

    * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *


    Blog powered by Typepad
    Member since 06/2006