« Our Latest House Chicken | Main | Give This Photo a Caption »

Comments

This makes me giggle. SOOO cute!

Awesome cards!! Nice design!! I like it.

Ewe are awesome. Hee!

Anna, of course you know, this is FABULOUS and fun and cute. Most of us would hunt for the perfect paper or EF for the wool, but not you, you just grab a marker and make your own cause that's what you do and you do it soooooo well. Gotta go check out the other gals. I have had the privilege of meeting and stamping and having dinner with Diane and she is a darling. What a fun challenge you all shared in.

There you go again, miss super creativity!!! This is just awesome, I love every single thing you did! I wish I had this kind of creativity...you just think of everything! Perfectly wonderful! :D

So adorable!

How cute! Great sheep, love the googley eyes and the little heart nose :)

"Ewe" rocked this one! So cute.

Oh How Fun - and what a great idea!! I love your sheep!! Great Job! :)

Yup, it looks like 3 dimensional cards will be all the rage this season! From sheep to Turkeys and who knows maybe even Santa! I aprove this message.......... Love, Dad

This is so cute! Love what you designed with your markers and dies. Beautiful idea, and beautiful sheep.

Anna, I ♥ your sheep card! He's so ADORABLE! The shapes are perfect and the curls make perfect wool. Great stuff!

So adorable. And clever.

Too Adorable! Love how you did the wool.

Oh my! Cute, cute, cute!!! LOVE IT!!

So cute! I have a friend who loves sheep...I see a sheep card in her future!

This is too sweet! It is adorable. It is definitely a card I would love to receive!!!!

You just rock! I'm such a dork... I forgot it was a shaped card (I had critter stuck in my head). I'm going to make a new one today!

Aaaack! So sweet, Anna! Love it! The swirly paper is perfect and clever use of the dies! An apple? great idea! I think I may have to try one of these too. lol. Thanks for playing...this was fun!

Ooooohhh. Ewe're baaaaaaaaadddd. : )

Oh my gosh! This is just too cute for words! How cleverly designed and absolutely delightful!! Love it!

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

I Draw!

  • TypePad

The Challenge Chicks!

  • TypePad

Subscribe To My Blog!

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

SHOPPING!

Search This Blog

  • Loading

Crafty Bloggers List

I Twitter...

    follow me on Twitter

    * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *


    Blog powered by Typepad
    Member since 06/2006