« Fabric Coiled Coasters | Main | Meow, Meow, Meow! »

Comments

You are such a thoughtful friend to old and young alike! LOVE the kitty print and the special ruffled border! So happy you're getting rain! No flooding?

OMG, i love that cat material. I'd love to have scrubs made out of it (studying veterinary technology).

What girl wouldn't love this for their pillow. Just darling & the extra sewing involved will certainly make it last longer. I love french seams. Glad you finally got some rain. Hugs.

Oh, I love the coasters! They are like rag rugs. My husband's great-grandmother lived in Davenport, IA and worked at a rug factory. Then his great-grandfather swooped in and toted her off to the wilds of Nebraska. Keep making those coasters! They are soooooooo pretty.

I'm such a sucker for pillow cases! The extra effort was well worth it and shows.

If pillow cases made by you found their way to your Etsy store, I'd certainly buy some! :)

I LOVE the pillow case. Cute prints! I would have LOVED to have something like this. I've had kitties my whole life, and grew up with them and loving them.

Yeah Rain! I sure hope it is enough to help replenish your drought stricken area. Last summer was beastly.
I LOVE the pillow case. Cute prints. Hmmm I bet you got the *fabric sale - gotta stock up* gene from your Mom ... LOL.
Hugs...

oh, your little friend is going to be so thrilled! I can imagine how much she is going to love this pillow case! As a young person, I would have LOVED to have something like this. I've had kitties my whole life, and grew up with them and loving them. I can't wait 'til she gets this special gift! You are SOOOOO sweet to be so kind to everyone. But I know the rewards are also great when you have such a giving spirit! *Rainy Hugs!*

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

I Draw!

  • TypePad

The Challenge Chicks!

  • TypePad

Subscribe To My Blog!

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

SHOPPING!

Search This Blog

  • Loading

Crafty Bloggers List

I Twitter...

    follow me on Twitter

    * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *


    Blog powered by Typepad
    Member since 06/2006